PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

THE OWNER OF THE DATA

Renzo Nucara
Registered office: via I° Maggio 33 Ponteranica (Bergamo) Italy
VAT Number 03550230167 Fiscal Code NCRRNZ55C31D142A

Contactable by email at info@renzonucara.com

Privacy Policy

We wish to inform you that the “European Regulation 2016/679 concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data, as well as the free circulation of such data” (hereinafter “GDPR”), provides for the protection of individuals and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data. Renzo Nucara, as “Owner” of the data, under article 13 of the GDPR, therefore, provides the following information:


CATEGORIES OF DATA

Renzo Nucara will process, subject to the information and consent of the interested party, and when necessary request it according to the referenced discipline both national and European, the personal data that will be included in the form. This information will be included in the category of the identification and contact data (for example, name, last name, telephone, email address).

PLACE WHERE DATA IS PROCESSED

The processing operations related to the web-based services that are made available via this website are carried out at the registered office by Renzo Nucara, or else by persons tasked with such maintenance activities as may be necessary from time to time. No data resulting from web-based services is either communicated or disseminated. Any personal data that is provided by users requesting to be sent information materials such as bulletins, newsletters etc. is only used to provide the service and/or discharge the tasks requested.


CATEGORIES OF PROCESSED DATA

Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s).


THE OBLIGATION OF CONSENT

The provision of consent to data processing through a specific check is optional, but essential to proceed with the submission of the form.


RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

The interested party has the right, in any moment, to obtain the confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning them, even if they are not yet registered, and receive their communication in an intelligible form; in addition, they also have the right to obtain the indicated: a) the origin of personal data; b) the purposes and methods of its processing; c) the logic applied in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; d) the identifying data of owners and managers; e) the subjects or the categories of subjects to who, the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of it in their capacity as representative appointed in the territory of the State, of the responsible or authorized persons; has the right, also, to: a) obtain the update, the rectification or, when interested, the integration of data; b) obtain the cancellation, the transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data processed unlawfully, including that of which whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed; c) in the presence of conditions specifically foreseen by law, to receive, in a structured, commonly used, and automatically readable form, personal data concerning them provided by a processing owner and the right to transmitting such data to another processing owner, without impediments by the data processing owner who supplied them, even by direct transmission (so-called right to data portability); d) propose a claim to the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data in Rome; has finally the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate motives, to the processing of personal data concerning them, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection; b) to the processing of personal data concerning them for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Anyone who has doubts concerning compliance with the privacy policy, its application, the accuracy of your personal data or the use of the information collected, can contact us at any time at the following address: info@renzonucara.com


DATA PROCESSING METHOD The personal data you provide will form the subject of processing operations in compliance with the aforementioned regulations and the confidentiality obligations which are inspired by the activity of the Owner. The data will be processed in conformance with the principles introduced by the GDPR.

Cookie Policy

This website, for a correct functioning, can use some small files called “cookie”. The website uses only technical cookies for the correct base functions (such as language, login an other visualization options). The use of technical cookies (which will not be permanently stored) is limited to the session identification data transmission (composed of random numbers generated by the server), these cookies are necessary for an efficient and safe site browsing. No user personal data is taken by the website without your permission. Cookies are not used for the transmission of personal data (for profiling).


Third Party Cookies

The site you are browsing uses analysis tools provided by Google Analytics to track statistics in aggregate form. If you prefer to restrict, block or delete cookies from this site, you can do that by changing the configuration of your browser on computers and mobile devices. By choosing to disable cookies, however, it will not be possible to use all the site features.


Cookies disabling

The user can disable cookies by properly setting the privacy properties of the browser.

Microsoft Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/...
Mozilla Firefox:
https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/...
GoogleChrome:
https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en
Safari:
http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/it/cookies/
Opera:
http://help.opera.com/Windows/12.10/it/cookies.html



The user can delete the data on the hard disk at any time.


This website can use also even not constantly videos, services and social networks contents and if necessary also incorporable contents of other websites or services.
We invite you to find information from any third party.

SuperRare:https://superrare.co/privacy/
VincLaga:http://www.astrologiaevita.com/oroscopo-2019-segno-per-segno/
Google: https://https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en/
Youtube: https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/
Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/it/privacy-policy/
Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875
Vimeo: https://vimeo.com/cookie_policy

Further information:

Italian websites

Sito Ufficiale Garante per la protezione dei dati personali
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/

Diritti e prevenzione: come tutelare la tua privacy
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/diritti

Doveri e responsabilità: Come trattare i dati degli altri
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/doveri

Cookie e privacy: istruzioni per l'uso
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/cookie

FAQ in materia di Cookie
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/2142939

Internet: Garante privacy, no ai cookie per profilazione senza consenso
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/3167231

To learn more on cookies:
http://www.allaboutcookies.org​
oppure
http://www.youronlinechoices.eu